GENERAL ELECTIONS 2011 RESULTS


Key:

  • JLP
  • PNP
  • NDM
  • MGPPP
  • JAM
  • INDEPENDENT
  • NOT DECLARED



RESULTS SUMMARY

Party:
JLP
PNP
NDM
MGPPP
INDP
Declared Constituencies:
21
42
0
0
0
In progress (In favour of):
0
0
0
0
0
Total:
21
42
0
0
0

RESULTS DETAIL

PARTY
CANDIDATES
VOTES
DECLARED

Kingston
KINGSTON WESTERN  (87 of 87 boxes)
PNP EARL A. DAWKINS 1825
JLP DESMOND ANTHONY A. MCKENZIE 8942 DECLARED
MGPPP ARLINGTON ANTHONY SEATON 32
KINGSTON CENTRAL  (82 of 82 boxes)
PNP RONALD GEORGE THWAITES 5818 DECLARED
JLP ROSALIE M. HAMILTON 3795
MGPPP MICHAEL A. LORNE 58
KINGSTON EAST AND PORT ROYAL  (84 of 84 boxes)
PNP PHILLIP FEANNY PAULWELL 8051 DECLARED
JLP PETER CURTIS A. SANGSTER 1529
St. Andrew
ST. ANDREW WEST RURAL  (117 of 117 boxes)
PNP PAUL LENNOX BUCHANAN 7605 DECLARED
JLP ANDREW GALLIMORE 7433
NDM JOAN PRINCESS REV.DR. PORTEOUS 51
ST. ANDREW WESTERN  (128 of 128 boxes)
JLP GEORGE DUHANEY 4220
NDM ALDITH MARY GRANT-LEE 40
PNP GEORGE ANTHONY HYLTON 9367 DECLARED
ST. ANDREW WEST CENTRAL  (108 of 108 boxes)
JLP ANDREW MICHAEL HOLNESS 7844 DECLARED
PNP PATRICK LEROY ROBERTS 6723
ST. ANDREW EAST CENTRAL  (109 of 109 boxes)
PNP PETER D. PHILLIPS 6867 DECLARED
MGPPP ALLAN LLOYD MARTIN 42
JLP BEVERLEY ANN MARIE PRINCE 4032
ST. ANDREW SOUTH WESTERN  (86 of 86 boxes)
IND ANNMARIE EVADNE THOMAS 25
PNP PORTIA SIMPSON 10920 DECLARED
JLP VICTOR ANTHONY HYDE 560
ST. ANDREW SOUTHERN  (80 of 80 boxes)
PNP OMAR LLOYD DAVIES 9667 DECLARED
JLP DENNIS ANTHONY MESSIAS 858
ST. ANDREW SOUTH EASTERN  (90 of 90 boxes)
MGPPP HORACE HUGO MATTHEWS 29
JLP DWIGHT AUGUSTUS NELSON 4233
IND BYRON S. M. PATTON 11
PNP JULIAN JAY ROBINSON 6007 DECLARED
ST. ANDREW EASTERN  (106 of 106 boxes)
JLP SAPHIRE I. LONGMORE 6332
PNP ANDRE HYLTON 6566 DECLARED
NDM EARLE PATRICK DELISSER 46
ST. ANDREW NORTH EASTERN  (70 of 70 boxes)
PNP JOHN-PAUL ALEXANDER WHITE 3509
JLP DELROY HAWMIN CHUCK 5390 DECLARED
NDM TERENCE ARTHUR J. LINDO 47
ST. ANDREW NORTH CENTRAL  (83 of 83 boxes)
PNP LEANNE MARIE PHILIPS 3912
JLP KARL GEORGE SAMUDA 6192 DECLARED
ST. ANDREW NORTH WESTERN  (104 of 104 boxes)
PNP GRANVILLE SEYMOUR VALENTINE 5089
JLP DERRICK CHARLES SMITH 6721 DECLARED
NDM CURTIS C CAMPBELL 51
ST. ANDREW EAST RURAL  (119 of 119 boxes)
PNP DAMION O. CRAWFORD 9622 DECLARED
IND DAMION OMAR CRAWFORD 58
JLP JOAN ASTAIRE GORDON-WEBLEY 9408
St. Thomas
ST. THOMAS WESTERN  (146 of 146 boxes)
JLP JAMES RUDOLPH ROBERTSON 8884 DECLARED
MGPPP ROBERT COVER 65
PNP LEONARD CONSTANTINE GREEN 8631
ST. THOMAS EASTERN  (119 of 119 boxes)
JLP DR. PATRECE CHARLES-FREEMAN 7547
PNP FENTON R. I. FERGUSON 8039 DECLARED
MGPPP IAN A. FLEMING 37
Portland
PORTLAND EASTERN  (120 of 120 boxes)
PNP LYNVALE GEORGE BLOOMFIELD 9127 DECLARED
JLP PATRICK MONTCLAIR LEE 8164
PORTLAND WESTERN  (101 of 101 boxes)
NDM PETER ANTHONY FLEMMINGS 18
PNP ROHAN GEORGE QUEST 6579
JLP DARYL W. VAZ 7350 DECLARED
St. Mary
ST. MARY SOUTH EASTERN  (105 of 105 boxes)
PNP WINSTON GREEN 7514 DECLARED
JLP RICHARD ANDREW CREARY 7079
ST. MARY CENTRAL  (97 of 97 boxes)
PNP MORAIS V. GUY 8580 DECLARED
JLP LENNON RALPH RICHARDS 5791
ST. MARY WESTERN  (127 of 127 boxes)
JLP ROBERT ST AUBYN MONTAGUE 9434
PNP JOLYAN SILVERA 9651 DECLARED
St. Ann
ST. ANN SOUTH EASTERN  (124 of 124 boxes)
PNP LISA RENE HANNA 8909 DECLARED
JLP ONEIL LORENZO ESTEEN 4703
ST. ANN NORTH EASTERN  (121 of 121 boxes)
JLP SHAHINE ELIZABETH ROBINSON 9532 DECLARED
PNP PAUL T. A. STEWART 8437
ST. ANN NORTH WESTERN  (118 of 118 boxes)
JLP OTHNEIL DAMION LAWRENCE 7785
PNP DAYTON RICARDO CAMPBELL 8753 DECLARED
ST. ANN SOUTH WESTERN  (101 of 101 boxes)
JLP ERNEST A. SMITH 5678
IND ANDREW WAYNE WILLIS 84
PNP KEITH ANTHONY WALFORD 6510 DECLARED
Trelawny
TRELAWNY NORTHERN  (136 of 136 boxes)
JAM RAS ASTOR BLACK 57
JLP DENNIS MEADOWS 8562
PNP PATRICK ATKINSON 10837 DECLARED
TRELAWNY SOUTHERN  (81 of 81 boxes)
JLP MARISA DALRYMPLE-PHILIBERT 6265 DECLARED
PNP LYNDEL LENNOX FRATER 4662
St. James
ST. JAMES EAST CENTRAL  (102 of 102 boxes)
IND ROYSTAN W. RICHARDS 24
PNP CEDRIC H. STEWART 6208
JLP EDMUND CURTIS BARTLETT 6382 DECLARED
ST. JAMES NORTH WESTERN  (94 of 94 boxes)
JLP HORACE A. CHANG 6019 DECLARED
PNP HENRY GEORGE MC CURDY 4865
ST. JAMES CENTRAL  (93 of 93 boxes)
PNP LLOYD B. SMITH 5617 DECLARED
JLP HEROY ANTHONY CLARKE 5566
ST. JAMES WEST CENTRAL  (93 of 93 boxes)
PNP SHARON A. FFOLKES ABRAHAMS 6186 DECLARED
MGPPP CLIFFORD SEPTIMUS BARNETT 20
JLP CLIVE ARTHUR MULLINGS 5517
ST. JAMES SOUTHERN  (99 of 99 boxes)
JLP HOMER EDWARD DAVIS 6086
PNP DERRICK L. F. KELLIER 7189 DECLARED
Hanover
HANOVER EASTERN  (91 of 91 boxes)
JLP PAULA KERR-JARRETT 6566
PNP DONALD K. (D.K) DUNCAN 6808 DECLARED
HANOVER WESTERN  (102 of 102 boxes)
PNP IAN DAVE HAYLES 8569 DECLARED
JLP DONOVAN E. A. HAMILTON 6909
Westmoreland
WESTMORELAND WESTERN  (114 of 114 boxes)
PNP KENNETH WYKEHAM MCNEIL 8888 DECLARED
JLP CAREY A.M. WALLACE 5235
WESTMORELAND CENTRAL  (155 of 155 boxes)
JLP MARLENE MALAHOO FORTE 8484
PNP ROGER H. C. CLARKE 11558 DECLARED
WESTMORELAND EASTERN  (116 of 116 boxes)
PNP LUTHER BUCHANAN 7971 DECLARED
JLP DONN A. O. FOOTE 3039
St. Elizabeth
ST. ELIZABETH NORTH WESTERN  (85 of 85 boxes)
PNP RICHARD GARFIELD ROWE 4828
JLP WILLIAM J. C. HUTCHINSON 5584 DECLARED
ST. ELIZABETH NORTH EASTERN  (112 of 112 boxes)
JLP CORRIS KENROY SAMUELS 5492
PNP RAYMOND FRANKLYN PRYCE 9559 DECLARED
ST. ELIZABETH SOUTH WESTERN  (101 of 101 boxes)
JLP CHRISTOPHER C. TUFTON 9440
PNP HUGH C. BUCHANAN 9453 DECLARED
ST. ELIZABETH SOUTH EASTERN  (98 of 98 boxes)
PNP RICHARD ANTONIO PARCHMENT 10103 DECLARED
JLP FRANKLIN R. WITTER 8694
Manchester
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN  (111 of 111 boxes)
PNP MICHAEL PEART 9547 DECLARED
JLP COLLIN A. VIRGO 7040
MANCHESTER CENTRAL  (123 of 123 boxes)
JLP DANVILLE A. L. WALKER 10042
PNP PETER MURCOTT BUNTING 10481 DECLARED
MANCHESTER NORTH WESTERN  (100 of 100 boxes)
PNP MICKAEL A. PHILLIPS 8462 DECLARED
JLP TIMOTHY AUGUSTINE SCARLETT 6308
MANCHESTER NORTH EASTERN  (101 of 101 boxes)
JLP AUDLEY FITZALBERT SHAW 8326 DECLARED
PNP VALENTON ORLANDO WINT 7832
Clarendon
CLARENDON NORTH WESTERN  (105 of 105 boxes)
JLP MICHAEL STERN 7143
PNP RICHARD EDWARD AZAN 8342 DECLARED
CLARENDON NORTHERN  (94 of 94 boxes)
NDM ETON CEDRIC WILLIAMS 20
JLP LAURENCE GEORGE BRODERICK 5963
PNP HORACE WASHINGTON DALLEY 7645 DECLARED
CLARENDON NORTH CENTRAL  (99 of 99 boxes)
PNP COLLINGTON R. CAMPBELL 4801
JLP PEARNEL P. CHARLES 6595 DECLARED
CLARENDON CENTRAL  (106 of 106 boxes)
JLP LESTER MICHAEL HENRY 7111 DECLARED
PNP RICHARD WATSON 4133
CLARENDON SOUTH WESTERN  (94 of 94 boxes)
JLP JOEL LAWRENCE WILLIAMS 5529
PNP NOEL GEORGE ARSCOTT 7702 DECLARED
CLARENDON SOUTH EASTERN  (124 of 124 boxes)
PNP DERECK LLOYD LAMBERT 8684
JLP RUDYARD CONRAD SPENCER 8770 DECLARED
St. Catherine
ST. CATHERINE NORTH WESTERN  (110 of 110 boxes)
PNP ROBERT DIXON PICKERSGILL 7591 DECLARED
IND GENE ALEXANDER GUTHRIE 25
JLP SANDRA-MARIE NESBETH 4640
ST. CATHERINE SOUTH WESTERN  (122 of 122 boxes)
PNP ANTHONY L. EWBANKS 8184
JLP CLIFFORD EVERALD WARMINGTON 9096 DECLARED
MGPPP UPTON ERIC BLAKE 35
ST. CATHERINE SOUTHERN  (128 of 128 boxes)
JLP KEITH OLIVER HINDS 5570
PNP FITZ ARTHUR JACKSON 8854 DECLARED
ST. CATHERINE CENTRAL  (98 of 98 boxes)
JLP OLIVIA (BABSY) GRANGE 7827 DECLARED
PNP MAURICE W. A. WESTNEY 2257
ST. CATHERINE SOUTH EASTERN  (115 of 115 boxes)
JLP KEITH BLAKE 6531
MGPPP LEON CHACE BURRELL 76
PNP COLIN A. FAGAN 8151 DECLARED
ST. CATHERINE NORTH CENTRAL  (97 of 97 boxes)
MGPPP GARTH W. BARNETT 40
PNP NATALIE NEITA-HEADLEY 6690 DECLARED
JLP RAYMOTH NOTICE 4569
ST. CATHERINE WEST CENTRAL  (107 of 107 boxes)
PNP CLINTON CLARKE 4490
JLP KENNETH LEE O'NEIL BAUGH 6481 DECLARED
ST. CATHERINE NORTH EASTERN  (106 of 106 boxes)
JLP DESMOND GREGORY MAIR 5777 DECLARED
PNP ABRAHAM J. DABDOUB 5157
ST. CATHERINE EASTERN  (110 of 110 boxes)
JLP SHARON HAY WEBSTER 5589
PNP J DENISE DALEY 8747 DECLARED
ST. CATHERINE SOUTH CENTRAL  (94 of 94 boxes)
JLP ANDREW O'BRIEN WHEATLEY 6667 DECLARED
PNP VINCENT URIAH MORRISON 3679
ST. CATHERINE EAST CENTRAL  (81 of 81 boxes)
JLP SUZETTE C. BUCHANAN 5162
PNP ARNALDO A. BROWN 5738 DECLARED